Home
About ISSI 2013
Conference Venue
Organisation
- Chairs
- Committees
Programme
Submissions
Doctoral Forum
Tutorials & Workshops
ISSI 2013 Awards
Social Events
Logistics
Registration
Important Dates
Proceedings
Partners
Contact


Committees

Local Committee

Poster Chairs:
Jacqueline Leta and Wolfgang Mayer

Doctoral Forum Chairs:
Ivana Roche and Christian Schlögl

Local Organising Committee:

Univ.-Prof. Dr. Ulrike Felt
E-mail: ulrike.felt@univie.ac.at
Head of the Department of Social Studies of Science

Univ.-Prof. Dr. Peer Vries
E-mail: peer.vries@univie.ac.at
Vice Dean of the Faculty of Historical and Cultural Studies

Univ.-Prof. Dr. Wolfgang Claudius Müller
E-mail: wolfgang.mueller@univie.ac.at
Head of the Department of Government

Mag. Dr. Martin Fieder, Privatdoz.
E-mail: martin.fieder@univie.ac.at
Dean's office of the Faculty of Life Sciences

Mag. Dr. Johannes Sorz
E-mail: johannes.sorz@univie.ac.at
Office of the Rectorate

Mag. Dr. Bernard Wallner, Privatdoz.
E-mail: bernard.wallner@univie.ac.at
Quality Assurance

Wolfgang Mayer
E-mail: wolf.mayer@univie.ac.at
Vienna University Library and Archive Services

Martin Wieland
E-mail: martin.wieland@univie.ac.at
Vienna University Library and Archive Services

Ambros Wernisch
E-mail: ambros.wernisch@univie.ac.at
Vienna University Library and Archive Services

Dr. Manuela Kienegger
E-mail: manuela.kienegger@ait.ac.at
AIT Austrian Institute of Technology - BU Technology Management

Dr. Manuela Korber
E-mail: manuela.korber@ait.ac.at
AIT Austrian Institute of Technology – BU Research, Technology & Innovation Policy

Dr. Beatrix Wepner
E-mail: beatrix.wepner@ait.ac.at
AIT Austrian Institute of Technology - BU Technology Management

Maria-Elisabeth Züger
E-mail: maria-elisabeth.zueger@ait.ac.at
AIT Austrian Institute of Technology - BU Technology Management

Beatrice Rath
E-mail: beatrice.rath@ait.ac.at
AIT Austrian Institute of Technology - BU Technology Management

Silvia Steinbrunner
E-mail: silvia.steinbrunner@ait.ac.at
AIT Austrian Institute of Technology - BU Technology Management



Scientific Committee

Many thanks to all our reviewers for their support!

Jonathan Adams, Isidro Aguillo, Per Ahlgren, Isola Ajiferuke, Dag W Aksnes, Jens-Peter Andersen, Eric Archambault, Clément Arsenault, Joaquin Azagra-Caro, Tomas Baiget, Rafael Ball, Judit Bar-Ilan, Tomaz Bartol, Aparna Basu, Guntram Bauer, Donald Beaver, Nicola Bellis, Sada Bihari-Sahu, Johan Bollen, Andrea Bonaccorsi, Maria Bordons, Katy Borner, Lutz Bornmann, Hamid Bouabid, Kevin W. Boyack, Barry Bozeman, Tibor Braun, Quentin Burrell, Guillaume Cabanac, Alvaro Cabezas, Juan Miguel Campanario, David Campbell, Neeraj Chaurasia, Dar-Zen Chen, Chaomei Chen, Alexander Chervyakov, Rodrigo Costas, Grégoire Côté, Blaise Cronin, Hans-Dieter Daniel, Cinzia Daraio, Hamid Darvish, Prabir Dastidar, Koenraad Debackere, Gernot Deinzer, Ying Ding, Ms Sandhya Diwakar, Leo Egghe, Tim Engels, Martin Fieder, Claire François, Jonathan Furner, Antonio Garcia, Aldo Geuna, Elea R. Giménez Toledo, Yves Gingras, Wolfgang Glänzel, Isabel Gomez, Alicia Gomez, Juan Gorraiz, Jiancheng Guan, Christian Gumpenberger, Raf Guns, Stefanie Haustein, Sybille Hinze, Michael Hofer, Marianne Hörlesberger, Stefan Hornbostel, Xiaojun Hu, Mu-Hsuan Huang, Sven Hug, Masatsura Igami, Peter Ingwersen, Ludmila Ivancheva, Siladitya Jana, Margriet Jansz, Evaristo Jimenez-Contreras, Milos Jovanovic, Yuya Kajikawa, Sylvan Katz, Dick Klavans, Manuel Krauskopf, Hildrun Kretschmer, J P S Kumaravel, Vincent Lariviere, Birger Larsen, Karl-Heinz Leitner, Benedetto Lepori, Jacqueline Leta, Jonathan Levitt, Loet Leydesdorff, Yang Li Ying, Liming Liang, Judith Licea, Deming Lin, Yuxian Liu, Szu-Chia Lo, Carmen Lopez Illesca, Bob Losee, Terttu Luukkonen, Marc Luwel, Domenico Maisano, Valentina Markusova, Werner Marx, Wolfgang Mayer, Kate McCain, Eustache Megnigbeto, Lokman Meho, Raul Mendez-Vasquez, Henk Moed, Alexis Michel Mugabushaka, Rogerio Mugnaini, Wolfgang Müller, Francis Narin, Anton Nederhof, Pentti Nieminen, Ed Noyons, Michael Ochsner, H. Peter Ohly, Carlos Olmeda-Gómez, José Luis Ortega, Maria Antonia Ovalle-Perandones, Manfred Paier, Andres Pandiella, Antonio Perianes-Rodríguez, Bluma C. Peritz, Olle Persson, Fernanda Peset, Alan Porter, Anastassios Pouris, Gangan Prathap, Junping Qiu, Luc Quoniam, Ismael Rafols, Ravichandra Rao, Emanuela Reale, Steve Reding, Ralph Reimann, John Rigby, Nicolás Robinson, Ivana Roche, Jürgen Roth, Ronald Rousseau, Jane Russell, Victor Rybachuk, Bibhuti Sahoo, Ulf Sandström, Shivappa Sangam, Elias Sanz, Kate Sapir, Andrea Scharnhorst, Edgar Schiebel, Christian Schloegl, Ulrich Schmoch, Jesper Schneider, Antoine Schoen, Torben Schubert, András Schubert, Philip Shapira, Robert Shelton, Gunnar Sivertsen, Stig Slipersæter, Henry Small, Johannes Sorz, Dr Divya Srivastava, Marie Strahle, Cassidy Sugimoto, Yuan Sun, Mike Thelwall, Bart Thijs, Robert Tijssen, Yasar Tonta, Daniel Torres-Salinas, Metin Tunc, Peter van Den Besselaar, Nees Jan Van Eck, Thed Van Leeuwen, Bart Van Looy, Anthony Van Raan, Benjamin Vargas-Quesada, Liwen Vaughan, Peter Vinkler, Martijn Visser, Bernard Wallner, Ludo Waltman, Xianwen Wang, Beatrix Wepner, Ambros Wernisch, Howard White, Jos Winnink, Matthias Winterhager, Dietmar Wolfram, Yishan Wu, Erjia Yan, Ying Ye, Lin Zhang, Yajuan Zhao, Dangzhi Zhao, Michel Zitt, and Alesia Zuccala